?

Log in

 
 
10 October 2008 @ 09:50 pm
REQUESTS (PART TWO)  
I kept my word, lmfao. Here are the final 36 icons of the requests I am responsible for, having a total of 72 request icons made by me. WOO!ACCOMPLISHMENT. I had fun doing these (well, picture hunting was a bitch at times :P) and did some more experimenting. I hope you like!



across the universe, david cook, jensen ackles, gossip girl, veronica mars, evanescence, supernatural, twilight, william moseley, batman, kristen bell, daniel radcliffe, one tree hill, leighton meester


previews:















01-04: immortalized44
05-08: darkfan
09-12: dayln03
13-16: colourfullove
17-20: savvy_elf
21-24: above_blues
25-28: maaandaa
29-32: mc_sporkpirate
33-36: arie_turner


REQUESTS: PART 1 | PART 2



credit / please don't hotlink / comments are freaky styley / like wutchu see? watch and check out the tags for moar icons and other things. :)


 
 
Mood: mellowmellow
Music: Love Just Is - Hilary Duff
 
 
 
loveshot on October 11th, 2008 01:58 am (UTC)
OMFG SHAKE IT
Alexandraletos on October 11th, 2008 01:59 am (UTC)
TIL THE END OF TIME
(no subject) - loveshot on October 11th, 2008 02:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loveshot on October 11th, 2008 02:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - letos on October 11th, 2008 02:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loveshot on October 11th, 2008 02:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
jude_judith82jude_judith82 on October 11th, 2008 02:07 am (UTC)
These are stunning.
Alexandraletos on October 11th, 2008 02:24 am (UTC)
thank you so much! :)))
Marscatalysted on October 11th, 2008 02:12 am (UTC)
gorgeous!
Alexandraletos on October 11th, 2008 02:24 am (UTC)
ty ♥
Stephaniemaybetomorrow on October 11th, 2008 02:14 am (UTC)
Sooo pretty. Saving some SPN and i saved the Dean/Veronica icon :D Thank you.
Alexandraletos on October 11th, 2008 02:25 am (UTC)
hehe, thanks so much. ♥

enjoy!
Sadiefixthepuzzle on October 11th, 2008 02:18 am (UTC)
SO GORG ♥
Alexandraletos on October 11th, 2008 02:25 am (UTC)
WOO, TY BB! ♥♥♥ :DDD
Dayln: vm; veronicagigglemonster on October 11th, 2008 02:20 am (UTC)
oooh these are gorgeous, as always :)
I love mine so much, thank you!
Alexandraletos on October 11th, 2008 02:27 am (UTC)
yay, i'm happy you like! :) ty so much ♥
caffrey on October 11th, 2008 02:27 am (UTC)
I LOVE MINE!

Thank you so much. Your work is so beautiful, as usual! :)
Alexandraletos on October 11th, 2008 02:28 am (UTC)
WEWT, AWESOMESAUCE. :DD

thank you!! ♥♥
Ellie: tv show~supernatural-dean~nolongertwo on October 11th, 2008 02:38 am (UTC)
Snagging a couple of Dean with a pinch of twilight. Gorgeous.
Alexandraletos on October 11th, 2008 02:58 am (UTC)
ty ♥ and enjoyyy :D
little miss joey potter: oth ; peyton ; gone all emonote_sarcasm on October 11th, 2008 02:59 am (UTC)
your icons are amazing!!!
Alexandraletos on October 11th, 2008 01:50 pm (UTC)
aw, thanks so much bb! :DD
olivia, i suppose: {gg} yellowlivlovlaugh on October 11th, 2008 03:42 am (UTC)
wow, completely gorgeous!!
saving a twilight one. fabulous work!
Alexandraletos on October 11th, 2008 01:51 pm (UTC)
ty ♥♥

enjoy! :)
Vanessa: Jared || eyecon 08ms_v_nessa on October 11th, 2008 04:35 am (UTC)
Snagged all Jensen! *THUD*
Alexandraletos on October 11th, 2008 01:51 pm (UTC)
lmao, enjoy 'em! ;) ♥
cat ಌ: a/v; #starslightup on October 11th, 2008 05:10 am (UTC)
gorgeous saved a ton
Alexandraletos on October 11th, 2008 01:51 pm (UTC)
thanks! enjoy~ ♥
Joanna: Leightonmusic_fun on October 11th, 2008 08:28 am (UTC)
gorgeous icons as always!
Alexandraletos on October 11th, 2008 01:52 pm (UTC)
hehe, thank you so much ♥♥
Madisoncolourfullove on October 11th, 2008 09:16 am (UTC)
OMFG ~ epic.
i love them,especially Twilight ones <333
tyvm !!
Alexandraletos on October 11th, 2008 01:52 pm (UTC)
:D glad you like! tyy bb! ♥
ღunderworld on October 11th, 2008 09:38 am (UTC)
THE AWESOMENESS OF THIS POST KNOWS NO BOUNDS.

*DIES INSIDE*
Alexandraletos on October 11th, 2008 01:53 pm (UTC)
WOAH, LOL! Thank you so, so much!! ♥ :DD
J.: vm » veronica; black&whitemundodeamor on October 11th, 2008 10:11 am (UTC)
aw, where are mine? :( TOOK LOTS, ANYWAY. <3
Alexandraletos on October 11th, 2008 01:54 pm (UTC)
aw, the requests were divided between loveshot and I so she's the one responsible for making yours bb. :)

enjoy! ♥
(no subject) - mundodeamor on October 11th, 2008 01:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
red and terrible and red: hollywood | dressed to kill tonightxthemusicbox on October 11th, 2008 04:20 pm (UTC)
pretty, pretty, pretty! (:
that's about all I can say! saving some gossip girl + cast, Jensen Ackles, and David Cook. ;D they are all so ~gorgeous, hun! ty so much! ;D
Alexandraletos on October 12th, 2008 02:35 pm (UTC)
aww, tyyy so much bb!!! :DD
LT.: yes-r → redsheld0n on October 11th, 2008 04:21 pm (UTC)
These are STUNNING!
Alexandraletos on October 12th, 2008 02:35 pm (UTC)
thank you so much! :D
Heleenwhoopsallgone on October 11th, 2008 05:36 pm (UTC)
LOVELY. Snagged Twilight (L)
Alexandraletos on October 12th, 2008 02:35 pm (UTC)
enjoyy bb! :)
cheekanzoop: Hayden Panettierecheekanzoop on October 11th, 2008 05:46 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous work m'dear =]
Alexandraletos on October 12th, 2008 02:35 pm (UTC)
ty ♥♥
mayush17 on October 11th, 2008 06:01 pm (UTC)
omg.
your icons are freekin' amazing. amazing!
Alexandraletos on October 12th, 2008 02:36 pm (UTC)
aw, thanks so much! ♥ :))))
Jessicaimmortalized44 on October 11th, 2008 06:38 pm (UTC)
SMEXY. It's a good thing too, cause for some crazy reason my cookie display has changed to sara from csi :S
which is really freaking weird.
GOING TO USE MINE NOW.
THANKS BB. YOU ROCK, THEY ARE GORGEOUS
Alexandraletos on October 12th, 2008 02:37 pm (UTC)
woah, weird. :S i had a similar thing happen to me a while back where one of my icons changed from jared leto to twilight or something, lmao. i thought there was something wrong with my computer. O_o;

hehe, happy you like~~ and TY SO MUCH. ♥♥
Oliviaoliviatocali on October 12th, 2008 01:14 am (UTC)
Fantastic work!! Snagged the one of Chuck/Blair over the city - thanks ^_^
Alexandraletos on October 12th, 2008 02:37 pm (UTC)
enjoy! ;D
Lau: ST - By the Sea 2lali_sweety on October 12th, 2008 01:23 am (UTC)
The text in your icons is awesome!
I really like the textures and the coloring, especially on the SPN icons.

My favourites are 4,7,11 and 24
Alexandraletos on October 12th, 2008 02:37 pm (UTC)
wewt, thank you so much! ♥ experimenting ftw, although I wish I had more neat fonts on hand. :P hehe
rockettttt, yeahhhboo___you_whore on October 12th, 2008 04:34 am (UTC)
taking 1&26 :)
Alexandraletos on October 12th, 2008 02:38 pm (UTC)
enjoy ♥