?

Log in

 
 
29 October 2008 @ 01:53 pm
#16 icons - Jonas Brothers & Camp Rock  
A ~special icon post because I had so many saucy pictures saved, and because I haven't seen many Camp Rock icons out thur, I bring you 60 icons of specifically Camp Rock, the Jonas Brothers, Joe Jonas, Kevin Jonas and Nick Jonas. ♥


22; Camp Rock
05; Jonas Brothers
13; Joe Jonas
11; Kevin Jonas
09; Nick Jonas

previews:



camp rock;
01-04
05-08
09-12
13-16
17-20
21-22



jonas brothers;
23-26
27-27



joe jonas;
28-31
32-35
36-39
40-40



kevin jonas;
41-44
45-48
49-51



nick jonas;
52-55
56-59
60-60



◊ comment.
◊ credit.
◊ enjoy.
◊ like what you see? watch.




 
 
Mood: discontentdiscontent
Music: Hold On - Jonas Brothers
 
 
 
aysha: jb - kevinaysha on October 29th, 2008 06:09 pm (UTC)
snagged a lot! these are so pretty :D
Alexandra: joe jonas ♫ don't takeletos on October 29th, 2008 06:57 pm (UTC)
hehe, thank you bb! :)
summer_lie on October 29th, 2008 06:16 pm (UTC)
OMG!! Snagged a few Camp Rock icons...soo awesome!^^
Alexandra: veronica mars ★letos on October 29th, 2008 06:57 pm (UTC)
enjoy! ♥
red and terrible and red: gg ◦ in your armsxthemusicbox on October 29th, 2008 06:30 pm (UTC)
These are all so pretty! it makes me wish that I cared more for camp rock/jonas brothers. ;) but, gorgeous icons! especially 13, 17, 21, &52. love them all bb! (:
Alexandra: jared leto ♫letos on October 29th, 2008 06:58 pm (UTC)
aw, my icons can do that? hehe ♥

thank you ~gorgeous :))
red and terrible and red: gg ◦ accepting daresxthemusicbox on October 29th, 2008 08:17 pm (UTC)
of course they do! ♥

you're welcome, hun. :)
Amandaloner_angel on October 29th, 2008 06:39 pm (UTC)
These are fantastic!
Snagging lots, tysm :D
Alexandra: blake lively ★letos on October 29th, 2008 06:58 pm (UTC)
ty ♥♥
Joanna: oh shitmusic_fun on October 29th, 2008 06:45 pm (UTC)
the coloring is absolutely gorgeous!
Alexandra: david cook ♫letos on October 29th, 2008 06:59 pm (UTC)
thanks bb! ♥
foryourwit on October 29th, 2008 06:52 pm (UTC)
these are gorgeous! saving a few, will credit, thanks! ♥
Alexandra: demi lovato ♫letos on October 29th, 2008 06:59 pm (UTC)
thanks, and enjoy!! :)
tarnshdsuprstar on October 29th, 2008 07:23 pm (UTC)
These are freaking amazing. Snagging tons, and joining the comm.
You should do more camp rock.
Alexandra: michelle branch ♫letos on October 29th, 2008 09:58 pm (UTC)
yay! thank you so much ♥♥♥

i probably will. :P i neglected some of the other characters in the movie plus there are definitely more scenes i'd like to icon. :)
thespian_muse on October 29th, 2008 08:09 pm (UTC)
How I love thee.

you bb, awesome icons!

ly.
Alexandra: ashley tisdale ♫letos on October 30th, 2008 12:42 pm (UTC)
eee, thank you! :DDDDD

ily too! ♥♥
Sadiefixthepuzzle on October 29th, 2008 08:14 pm (UTC)
OMG ALLIE OMG I FREAKING LOVE YOU!
ps you know you are fully corrupted when you start making icons of them~
Alexandra: joe jonas ♫ you sayletos on October 30th, 2008 12:44 pm (UTC)
LMFAO, corrupted indeed. who knew i'd make an icon post solely dedicated to the jonas brothers... LOLOLOLOL xD

btw i love your default icon, it is teh sauce. ♥
Jessicaimmortalized44 on October 29th, 2008 09:15 pm (UTC)
these are beautiful allie =D hhehe.
Alexandra: david cook ♫letos on October 30th, 2008 12:45 pm (UTC)
thanks so much jess! :D ♥
eat shit JESSICA, it's carrot: selena › adorablestarrynyc on October 29th, 2008 09:25 pm (UTC)
your icons are always so gorg, taking demi. ty! :D
Alexandra: chuck/blair ★ 'cause you'reletos on October 30th, 2008 12:45 pm (UTC)
aw, ty so much bb! :)))

enjoy!! ♥
purple_flowpurple_flow on October 29th, 2008 09:26 pm (UTC)
These are so pretty! I love the Camp Rock.

:)
Alexandra: jared leto ♫letos on October 30th, 2008 12:46 pm (UTC)
aw thank you! :D

icon love ♥
loveshot on October 29th, 2008 09:55 pm (UTC)
not good enough.
loveshot on October 29th, 2008 09:57 pm (UTC)
but anyway i will skip past how lame this post is and pretend these icons are of bale and farrell making love. i adore 1,9,15,16,20,22,38,39,44,49 and 52. go and die now kay. idk it's your birthday so i'm going to let you off with a warning haha. i think you should go make me some icons now, love you and goodnight.


xoxo.
Alexandra: joe jonas ♫ this isletos on October 30th, 2008 12:47 pm (UTC)
i did make you like five nikki reed icons which i will upload stat and give to you. idk if they are any good but w/e i was just randomly experimenting sort of last night so yeah.

and ty bb xo
loveshot on October 30th, 2008 12:50 pm (UTC)
yes omg i am excited i adore you
Tiffany: Kevin Jonas He Was Sunshinegydas on October 29th, 2008 10:12 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous icons! Snagging #17 and #47! Will credit! Keep up the amazing work! ♥
Alexandra: zac efron ★letos on October 30th, 2008 12:53 pm (UTC)
thanks so much! ♥

enjoy :))
you'll still be ugly in the morning.whattarush on October 29th, 2008 10:48 pm (UTC)
dude! your icons are really good! <33
Alexandra: demi lovato ♫ i'm notletos on October 30th, 2008 12:54 pm (UTC)
thanks bb! :D ♥♥
Gabby: Nicksasha_blog on October 30th, 2008 01:25 am (UTC)
I love numbers 2, 5, 18 and 42! All so beautiful =) xx <33
Alexandra: kevin jonas ♫ i fellletos on October 30th, 2008 12:55 pm (UTC)
:DD thank you!!
raccoonmonsoon on October 30th, 2008 02:03 am (UTC)
snagged 52 & 60!!
i luv nick jonas + awesome icons
Alexandra: leighton meester ★letos on October 30th, 2008 12:56 pm (UTC)
ty :)) enjoy bb! ♥♥
jessnicityxo on October 30th, 2008 03:16 am (UTC)
O M G, all of these are GORGEOUS.
Alexandra: joe jonas ♫letos on October 30th, 2008 12:57 pm (UTC)
aw, ty bb! ♥♥♥
Karin: demi & joeown_world on October 30th, 2008 03:12 pm (UTC)
snagged some icons! will credit
Alexandra: chuck/blair ★ 'cause you'reletos on October 30th, 2008 06:16 pm (UTC)
enjoy :)
⚡ the kid with a bullet soul.: georgieh} [c] mercyhas_fallen.mercyhas_fallen on October 31st, 2008 01:41 am (UTC)
wow, these are really gorgeous! joining. (:
Alexandra: nick jonas ♫letos on October 31st, 2008 11:49 pm (UTC)
aww, thanks bb :DDD
you're meant to be among the clouds ☮moonietz on October 31st, 2008 02:30 pm (UTC)
absolutely gorgeous ♥
Alexandra: joe jonas ♫ so babyletos on October 31st, 2008 11:49 pm (UTC)
TY very much :D

♥♥♥
Lau: tru calling // help me !ohhepburns on November 2nd, 2008 01:28 am (UTC)
Taking #14. Thank you! :D
Alexandra: camp rock ★ dreamletos on November 8th, 2008 01:38 am (UTC)
enjoy bb!
Alyssacrazyover on November 2nd, 2008 02:33 am (UTC)
I saved some nick and joe!
will for sure credit when used.
These are all just pretty!
Alexandra: ashley tisdale ★ xoletos on November 8th, 2008 01:38 am (UTC)
aww, thanks so much :DD